Answers

2016-04-09T11:29:31+05:30
Speed is defined as ratio of distancce covered to the time taken
s.i unit  m/s
scalar
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T11:30:12+05:30

Speed:- The distance travelled by a body per unit time is called speed.
.: Speed = Distance Travelled/Time taken

or V = s / t
where v = speed
s = distance travelled
& t = time taken

The S.I. Unit of speed is metres per second written as m/sec
It is a scalar quantity.

1 5 1
how.... I am new so I don't know how to do....
near my ans there will be mark as brainliest ans seee
OK done .....thanks
thnxs
ask another ques i will ans