Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T14:46:04+05:30
Here,
a = 65° (Vertically opp. Angles)

b = 65° (Alternate angle to a)

c = 115° (Corresponding angle to the corresponding angle which is marked as 115°)

c + e = 180°
115° + e = 180°
e = 65°

d = 65° (Alternate angle to e)
2 5 2
All your questions are solved..Can u let me know the link if u want the answer to a question ?
Link of the question*
of which u want me to solve for u
wait I had post just now see it In maths
got it
2016-04-09T14:58:57+05:30
∠A=65°(Vertically opposite angle)
∠F=180-115(straight angle)
     =65  
∠F=∠D=65°(opp angles of a parallelogram are equal)
∠F=∠E=65°(alternate angle of ║gm)
∠E=∠C=65°(alternate interior angle of ║gm)
∠F+∠G+∠A=180°(sum of interior angle of Δ)
∠G=180-(∠A+∠F)====>180-130=50°
∠G+∠B+∠E=180°(straight angle)
∠B=180-(∠G+∠E)
     =180-115
     =65°

0