Answers

2016-04-09T14:55:22+05:30
Constitution for appointing the Chief Justice, who, as a result, is appointed like the other judges conventionally, the outgoing CJI recommends the name of the senior-most judge (i.e. by date of appointment to the Supreme Court) for appointment by thePresident, as his .
2 5 2
mark as branliest
what is meant by CJI
can u tell me plz
chief justice of India
thank u my dear
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T15:03:23+05:30
The President of India appoints the Chief Justice of Supreme court.
3 4 3
plz mark it as brainliest answer if u find it helpful
thanks a lot for marking it as brainliest answer