Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T15:35:36+05:30
Monthly income = 15,000
Monthly expenditure = 10500
Saving = Income - expenditure = 15000 - 10500 = 4500


(a) Ratio of income to expenditure
15000 : 10500
= 150 : 105
= 30 : 21
= 10 : 7

(b) Ratio of expenditure and saving
10500 : 4500
= 105 : 45
= 21 : 9
= 7 : 3

(c) Ratio of saving and income
4500 : 15000
= 45 : 150
= 9 : 30
= 3 : 10
1 5 1
2016-04-09T15:44:14+05:30
Saving of income = 4500
a) income to expenditure
   15000/10500
    150/105
    30/21
    10/7
     10:7
b) expenditure and saving
     10500/4500
     105/45
      21/9
      7/3
      7:3
c) Savings and income
    4500/15000
    45/150
    9/30
    3/10
0