Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T20:07:02+05:30
 The characteristics of particles of matter are(i) Particles of matter have spaces between them.
(ii) Particles of matter are continuously moving.
(iii) Particles of matter attract each other.
(iv) Kinetic energy of particles increases with increase in temperature.
2 5 2
2016-04-09T20:09:34+05:30
• They are very small in size
• They are continuously moving
• They have spaces b/w them
1 5 1