Answers

2016-04-09T23:16:00+05:30
1. Supreme Court is the Cort of ultimate appeal and therefore final arbiter of law and the Constitution. Its decisions are binding on all other courts.

2. The Supreme Court has the explicit power to block the exercise of certain Presidential reverse powers. For example, under Article 58, the president may dismiss the National Assembly (triggering new elections) but the dismissal is subject to Supreme Court approval.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-09T23:49:11+05:30
.The Supreme Court of India is the highest judicial forum and final court of appeal under the Constitution of India, the highest constitutional court, with the power of constitutional review. It comprises the Chief Justice of India and 30 other judges. It has original, appellate and advisory jurisdictions.It's decision is to be followed by all other courts.
It can make any law invalid if that law is violating people's fundamental right or if that law is doing unjustification with the citizens.
2 5 2
mark it as brainliest answer if it helps