Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T00:28:04+05:30
the number of atoms of hydrogen in ethane (C2H6)=6
u can now the answer by formula and also by structure
3 5 3
but how is it 6?
sorry sorry ... actually i wrote the questn wrong.. i need the no. of atoms of hydrogen in 3 moles of ethane
make the structure like H-C-C-H and more two on each carbon up and down
just multiply 6 by 3 and get answer i.e 18
thank u very much....
2016-04-10T10:16:54+05:30
the number of atoms of hydrogen in ethane (C2H6)  is 6
1 5 1