Answers

2016-04-10T09:22:00+05:30
The sum of all angle made by straight line is 180 5x-6+7x+42= 180 12x+36= 180 12x=144 X= 12 First angle= 5x-6=54 2nd angle= 7x + 42=126
0
Hmm
can you solve my other questions please
in maths subject I had just posted the question please
Yes
please search thatis question and write your answer please waiting for it
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T10:18:20+05:30
Since, they are on straight line, their sum is 180°

So,
(5x - 6)° + 7(x + 6)° = 180°
5x - 6 + 7x + 42 = 180
12x + 36 = 180
12x + 180 - 36
12x = 144°
x = 144°/12 = 12°


So, the angles are
(5x - 6)° = 5(12) - 6 = 54°
7(x + 6)° = 7(12+6) = 7(18)° = 126°
2 5 2