Answers

2016-04-10T14:16:02+05:30
Because heat transfers from hotter to colder body when we touch it the heat from our fingers is transferred into it
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T16:06:28+05:30
Metal is a better conductor of heat as compared to wood. Thus, it gets heated faster but also gets cooled faster.

This is the reason why a metal piece becomes cooler than wood when kept in fridge for the same time period.
1 5 1
Welcome
Please mark as brainliest; I need it;
how should i do that iam new to this app
got it
i marked you