Answers

2016-04-10T19:02:36+05:30
By breaking the nutrients into small pieces its get digested.nd it frst goes into small intestine.

1 3 1
plzzzzzzzz mark as brainleist .if it is helpful to u
ur welcome
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T19:04:55+05:30
Fats are digested in the small intestine. The bile juice from liver breaks down the fat into smaller globules. This process is called fat emulsification.

Then the enzyme lipase from pancreas digests fat. The enzymes from small intestine complete the digestion of fat into fatty acids and glycerol. 

In this way, fats are digested by the body.
 
5 4 5