Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-10T22:50:28+05:30
A triangle have three angles whose sum of the measure is 180°
if all the angles are equal, then measure of each angle is= 180/3
                                                                                         = 60°
it is an equilateral triangle.
2 5 2
2016-04-10T22:52:37+05:30
If all angles of a triangle are equal, then measure of each angle is 60° and it is known as equilateral triangle.
0