Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-11T13:36:14+05:30
Molar mass NaCl = 58.44g/mol 
3mol = 3*58.44 = 175.32g 
Take 1.0L or 1000mL of the solution 
This has mass = 1250g ( from density) 
Mass of water = 1250-175.32 = 1,074.68g H2O 

You have 3 mol NaCl dissolved in 1.07468kg water 
Molality = 3.0/1.07468 = 2.79m 
2 5 2
i hope it helped you pls mark brainliest.......pls
2016-04-11T16:16:07+05:30
M = 1000*M / (1000*d - M*molecular weight)
given,
 M=3
d=1.25
molecular weight = 58.5

m =  1000*3/(1000*1.25 - 3*58.5)
m =   3000/1250-175.5
m =   3000/1074.5
m =   2.79199
0