Answers

2016-04-11T18:49:59+05:30
Light choose always the shortest path to travel.It is the fermat's principle of light.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-12T02:00:32+05:30
A light rays follows the path between two points that requires a minimum amount of travel time.
This is called "Fermat's Principle" or "Principle of Least Time".
It is explain why rays travel in straight lines when its speed is the same everywhere along the path.
1 5 1