Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-11T19:17:09+05:30
1/1 and 2/1
10/10 and 20/10
11/10 , 12/10 , 13/10 , 14/10, 15/10
1 5 1
2016-04-11T19:23:06+05:30
Rational number between a and = (a+b) /2
rational number between 1 and 2 = (1 + 2) /2 = 3/2
                                                     = ( 1+3/2)/2 = 5/4
                                                     =(3/2+2) /2  = 7/4
                                                     = (3/2 +5/4)/2 =11/4
                                                     = (5/4 + 2) = 13/4
therefore, 3/2 , 5/4, 7/4,11/4, 13/4 are five rational numbers b/w 1 and 2.
0