Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T09:18:26+05:30
If I were a bird, I would like to be one of the small species, cute and beautiful.

I would love to be a tiny maina who is beautiful, tiny and above all, it is a bird that man can keep as a pet. I would love to stay with men, study their ways and enjoy their company. This I would be able to do with men as, God has given the maina a power of speech just like men. It talks like a human being, has a sweet voice and, above all also has a great capacity to learn whatever it is taught.
2 5 2
mark as best plzz
Okay
I have sent you an invitation
ok
  • Brainly User
2014-08-10T09:56:56+05:30
If i were a bird i would like to be parrot as it is very beautiful in color and it even can talk very sweet words .And it is liked by everyone .It is kept as a pet bird in the door and it welcomes each and every guests at home with its sweet voice . Its sweet voice carries away everyone in a another world . Its color is green and its beak color is red .it makes the  bird look more beautiful and attracting.
2 5 2