Answers

2014-08-10T09:33:56+05:30
Interlinking
 Diagram
Link Method
Self-Test
Make it Interesting
Ask Why
Write it Down
 Rote Memorization
3 4 3
i have just given as hints
this is an easy way to remember and co-relate!!
thank u very much
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T09:34:00+05:30
Read the summary of each chapter , try and remember keep points of certain big answers , like these 5-markers. Do not panic when you see any big chapter , relax and read the notes given by your teacher. Then, makes points of your own , and try practicing those answers , which you cannot remember the key points. And do not read anything just before you attempt your exam, you might forget , what you learnt. Since it is social sciences , try to relate things , when it comes to reasoning questions . 
4 3 4
welcome!
thank you-yasmin!!!
Welcome :)