Answers

2016-04-12T16:09:15+05:30
following are the ways------
turnoff tap after use
do not waste the water
reuse the water
have agood day
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-12T16:11:02+05:30
1. turn off the tap when you brush your teeth – this can save 6 litres of water per minute.
2. w
ater your garden with a watering can rather than a hosepipe. a hosepipe uses 1,000 litres of water an hour.
3. f
ix a dripping tap. A dripping tap can waste 15 litres of water a day, or 5,500 litres of water a year.

2 5 2
if helpful plz mark as best..
plz mark as best also if liked
thank you so much