Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-12T19:53:42+05:30
The farming which is carried out from generation to generation is called traditional farming.it involes cultrural beliefs and natural resourcesĀ of farmers

with regards!!!!!!

mark as brainliest if helpful!!!!!!!,,.......^_^
2 5 2
2016-04-12T19:58:42+05:30
Traditional Farming is a type of farming in which techniques used were developed over centuries to ensure good and sustainable yield over time in a specific region.
1 5 1