Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-13T22:08:47+05:30
5/7 x -3/13
No need to find LCM because it is multiplication.
first we will multiply 5 and -3 we will get -15
Then we will multiply 7 and 13 we will get 91
so the answer is -15/91

7/11 x -3/4
first we will multiply 7 and -3 we will get -21
Then we will multiply 11 and 4 we will get 44
so the answer is -21/44

1 5 1
thanks very very very very much
Your welcome ;)
2016-04-14T12:15:40+05:30
(a) 5/7 × -3/13
      -15/91
(b) 7/11 × -3/4
     -21/44
0