Answers

2014-08-10T20:44:07+05:30
The displacement of the dog is 200 meters towards east
1 5 1
thank you but i neded working also
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-10T20:44:28+05:30


Displacement vector is the vector joining initial position to final position.

Displacement towards west = 50 m    from point A  to  point B


Displacement toward east from B towards A and beyond A to point C
               = 250 m

Final Displacement = - 250 + 50  meters in the direction of west
                               =  - 200 m towards West  or  200 m towards East

2 5 2
is it final displacement = 250 - 50?
diagram will help better
thank you