Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T18:23:08+05:30
Distilled water cannot conduct electricity because it does not contain ions while rain water conducts electricity as it contains ions due presence of dissolved salts in it. Therefore distilled water is a bad conductor of electricity.
2 5 2
plzzzz mark as the brainliest please
2016-04-15T13:31:05+05:30
Distilled water  is pure and doesn't contain any  impurities or salts so Distilled water does not conduct electricity

0