Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T17:42:12+05:30
Plaster of Paris should be stored in a moisture proof container so that the plaster of Paris won't get reacted with the moisture in the atmosphere. If the plaster of Paris would react with the moisture content then it would start turning hard. Therefore plaster of Paris should be stored in a moisture proof container.
1 5 1
2016-04-14T18:08:24+05:30
The Plaster of Paris should be stored in a moisture-proof container as it absorbs water from moisture and turn into Gypsum.
1 4 1