Answers

2016-04-14T20:02:08+05:30
Let the sum be x
Simple Interest=3x/5
Rate= 100×S.I.÷Sum×Time
=100×3x÷x×5×5=12% p.a.
1 5 1
Thanks Sukhman I found a lots of help
my pleasure
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T20:11:12+05:30
Let,
the principal amount (p)= x
time(t)= 5
rate = r
simple interest = I
I = PTR /100
3/5 x = 5 ( x) (r)/100
5xr /100 = 3/5 x
r/20 = 3/5
5r = 60
r = rate percent = 12%

2 5 2
Thanks Ramya I found a LOt help and good explanation in order THanks very much