Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-14T21:54:45+05:30
Firstly, consider the first ten natural numbers to be:
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10.
From this, we should take the 'range' of the following numerals by subtracting the highest number to the lowest number.
Thereby the answer is 10-1 which is 9! 
So, I consider the answer to be 9 :).

Ps- I accord importance to this question and hope my answer is marked as the brainiest answer. Also, I appreciate such math questions which enhance our skills!

1 5 1
2016-04-15T11:33:42+05:30
Range of first 10 natural numbers is 10-1=9
0