Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T16:01:28+05:30
Jammu and Kashmir are thinly populated as most places are occupied by the wide range of the Himalayan mountains and only a few settlements are possible. Moreover, it's harsh climatic conditions is not suitable to live in. Thereby, Jammu and Kashmir is sparsely populated!

Ps- I accord importance to this question and hope this answer is marked as the brainliest answer. Also, I appreciate such impressive questions. 
4 5 4
Thanks a lot Karneet... You helped me so much I really appreciate that!! :)
I hope it helped! :)
Yeah... Of course
  • Brainly User
2016-04-15T16:44:38+05:30
As the altitude increases the ability to thrive will decrease for all the organisms and plants. Because the conditions out there is not at all suitable for the growth. If crops cant be cultivated, humans wont live out there. Because
2 4 2