Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T17:49:46+05:30
the russian revolution of 1917 was one of the most significant events in the 20th century. it completely changed the government and outlook on life in the very large country of russia. the events of the revolution were a direct result of the growing conflict in world war I, but the significance of an empire collapsing and a people rising up extends beyond the war effort. the events of the russian revolution that brought the soviet union about had a deep impact on the entire world. it generated a new way of thinking about economy, society and the government.  
2 5 2
Thank you
ok
mine pleasure
thank u so much
I marked u as brainiest
2016-04-15T17:51:08+05:30
"Russian Revolution" is the collective term for a pair of revolutions in Russia in 1917, which dismantled the Tsarist autocracy and led to the eventual rise of the Soviet Union.
2 5 2