Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T19:40:41+05:30
Some ways to prevent air pollution are :-
1) Avoid burning of non-biodegradable waste such as plastic bags, tin canes, etc. 
2) Plant 
more and more trees.
3) Ve
hicular pollution is a major threat to the environment so the government must pass the law of using CNG in cities mandatory to clear the air.
4) Try 
using public transport rather than using your own car.
5) 
Hospital waste should be burned in insulator instead of throwing it anywhere.

4 5 4
2016-04-15T19:41:48+05:30
•Switch off engine at signal.
•Do not celebrate Bogi,first day of pongal festival.Since it involves burning old things.
•Celebrate diwali with lights and prayers only.With sweet distribution and greeting.That is do not burst crackers.
•Control the amount of smoke caused by you
•Do not burn carcasses,instead bury them.
1 5 1