Answers

2016-04-15T22:11:48+05:30
Active voice consists a question mark (?),and Passive voice doesn't consist a question mark eg active voice-When is mom going to the market? eg passive voice-The rabbit is underground. Passive voice is like a statement.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-15T22:33:12+05:30
When the subject performs the action stated by the verb then it is ACTIVE VOICE.... When the subject is acted upon the verb then it is PASSIVE VOICE..... Eg.---- Honey kicked a ball( active voice).------A ball was kicked by Honey( Passive voice),; Sudha is singing a song (Active voice)------ A song is being sung by Sudha( passive voice)
2 5 2