Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T10:53:15+05:30
The converse of this theorem states: If a line is drawn through the mid-point of a side of a triangle parallel to the second side, it will bisect the third side.
2 5 2
2016-04-16T12:31:43+05:30
Mid-point theorem states that the line segment joining the mid-points of two sides of a triangle is parallel to the third side and equal to half the third side..
0