Answers

2016-04-16T11:08:53+05:30


Deceleration is the term used for acceleration that causes an object to slow down, while acceleration is motion where the speed of an object changes every second.
2 5 2
mark asa brainliest ans
nice answer
mark asa barinliest when anothere persons ans
mark as abrinliest ans
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T11:17:52+05:30
The reduction in speed or velocity is known as deceleration. It is the opposite of acceleration. 


2 5 2
The rate of diffusion increases with the increase in temperature.
This is because when temperature increases, the kinetic energy of the molecules of gases increases.
So they can move fast and can rapidly balance out the difference in concentrations.
I hope you have got your answer.
Please ask if you have any doubts or want any other clarifications.