Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T13:40:57+05:30
Numbers can be grouped in many different ways. There are rational and irrational numbers, positive and negative numbers, integers, natural numbers and real or imaginary numbers. It can be difficult to keep them all straight.                                                                                                                                              

For example, all real numbers can be rewritten as a decimal. This just means that even if a number looks odd, or has a strange symbol or Greek letter associated with it, it's still a real number. Let's look at a couple of examples:

1/4 = 0.25 The square root of 7 = 2.645751311 pi = 3.14159…
3 5 3
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
hii
2016-04-16T14:37:19+05:30
Numbers can be grouped in many different ways. There are rational and irrational numbers, positive and negative numbers, integers, natural numbers and real or imaginary numbers. It can be difficult to keep them all straight.
0