Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T13:28:08+05:30
The first reason why you should not use a cell phone and drive is because it is inconsiderate of other drivers. When people use their cell phones on the highway or on a city road, their driving tends to become pretty lousy. Examples of this are shown in various ways such as someone pulling out in front of your vehicle, not letting you merge into an adjacent lane, the driver ahead of you slowing down to text or call, and not acknowledging other drivers and pedestrians at intersections and parking lots. When a driver slows down to text or make a phone call, they are taking their attention away from the road, which is one of the most common ways to end up in an auto crash. No text message or phone call is worth a rude action on a highway or city road much less an auto accident. It is not good to use a cell phone while driving because it can cause you to not let another car merge into a lane, pull out in front of another vehicle, slow down, and for a few other reasons too. 

1 5 1
2016-04-16T13:29:15+05:30
It should be banned as it will cause many accidents
0