Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T14:27:50+05:30
Yes ! guard cells have a nucleous as nucleus is the brain of a cell and not a single cell could work without it ...therefore guard cells have nucleous
2 5 2
2016-04-16T15:43:42+05:30
Yes they have nuclei, almost all living cells have a nucleus, only specialised cells do not and the only one i can think of off hand is red blood cells, they do not have nuclei. 
2 4 2