Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-16T17:16:25+05:30
The force between 2 stationary point charges is directly propotional to the product of the charges and inversely propotional to the square of distance b/w them. This is Coulomb's law...
2 5 2
2016-04-16T17:21:34+05:30
Coulombs law:: the law which states about the electrical force between two charged objects is directly proportional to the product of the quantity of the charge on objects.and inversely proportional to the square of distance between those two objects.



hope this helps u.

0