Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-16T20:08:40+05:30


Well its Hirudina naturally occurring peptide in the salivary glands of medicinal leeches (such as Hirudo medicinalis) that has a blood anticoagulant property.
1 5 1
sorry no there are 4 options:
1)virudin 2)rubin 3)trypsin 4)hirudin
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
thanks a hundred times!!!!
2016-04-16T21:10:34+05:30
Hirudin ............................
0