Answers

2014-08-11T19:40:10+05:30
Hydrocarbon,carbon-di-oxide and water vapour will be produced by burning polythene 
2 3 2
Some dangerous gases
bacteria
it is not a gas
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-08-11T20:33:02+05:30
The problematic plastic is PVC - poly vinyl chloride, which releases HCl if it is burnt. 
Also remember that most plastics contain numerous additives - plasticizers, pigments, fillers, etc , which can release a wide variety of different gases .
2 5 2