Answers

2016-04-17T14:40:46+05:30
It should remove the corrupted person from his/her designation

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-17T14:42:43+05:30
The first tool is ‘education’. With the help of education we can reduce corruption. According to a survey conducted by  India today the least corrupt state is Kerala, the reason being that in Kerala literacy rate is highest in India. So we can see how education effects education. In most of the states, normally a fairly large number of people are uneducated. Those who are uneducated do not know about the process, provisions and procedures through which they can get justice. Corrupt public servants try to make fool of them and often demands for bribe. It is due to unawareness in the field of law, public rights and procedures thereof that a common and an uneducated suffer out of the corrupt society. This suggests that if we are educated, we can understand our rights well.


1 5 1