Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-04-17T22:19:47+05:30
Hey there! 

1. The following things we do are helpful for Earth: 
- Picking up garbage
- Watering plants and trees
- Recycling objects

2. The following things we do are harmful for Earth: 
- Throwing trash on the ground
- Hurting trees

Thank you!
2 5 2
2016-04-19T19:21:20+05:30
Dangerous: Through litter everywhere.
Helpful: We get several thing as oxygen, food, water etc...

I hope this was helpful to you...

Thanks for letting me answer this thinking question :)
1 5 1