Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T02:01:20+05:30
Ohm's law :- "In the definite physical situation the electric current flowing through the conductor is directly proportional to the potential difference applied across it." V = IR where V is the voltage, I is the current and R is resistance.
1 5 1
2016-04-18T13:26:58+05:30
Ohm's law
states that the R in this relation is constant,
independent of the current.
0