Answers

2016-04-18T15:11:25+05:30
Its a Nesbat used in the Middle East and South Asia. its actually from the ansar,Medinan people that helped Islamic prophet Muhammad when he migrated from Mecca to Medina. The literal meaning of Ansar is "supporters".
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T15:13:37+05:30
Ansari  is a Nesbat used in the Middle East and South Asia. It originates from Ansar , the Medinan people that helped Islamic prophet Muhammad when he migrated from Mecca to Medina. The literal meaning of Ansar is "supporters".
1 5 1
pls mark as a brainlist answer...............