Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T19:23:22+05:30
It is the type of body segmentation in which the external divisions correspond to internal divisions.
2 5 2
2016-04-18T19:28:27+05:30
Metameric segmentation:; the segmentation in which the organs/tissues are repeated at the intervals along with the body of an animal.so dividing the body into the segments/ metameres.this is seen in the phylum annelida. Hope this helps u.
1 5 1