Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-18T22:15:22+05:30
1. To calculate the emf of an electrochemical cell
2. To compare the reactivity of elements
3. To predict the feasibility of cell reactions
4. To predict the products of electrolysis
1 5 1
Hope it helped.... Plzzzz mark as brainliest
2016-04-18T22:22:20+05:30
1) To compare the reactivity of elements.
2)To predict the products of electrolysis.
0