Answers

2016-04-20T09:31:53+05:30
5/6 + (6x - 3) = 15/2 6x - 3 = 15/2 × 6/5 = 3 × 3 = 9 6x - 3 = 9 6x = 9 + 3 = 12 x = 12/6 = 2 Therefore , x = 2
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-20T10:53:38+05:30
5/6 + (6x-3) = 15/2.
6x-3= 5/6*15/2.= 3*3=9.
6x-3=9.
6x= 9+3.
6x=12.
x=12/6=2.
so x=2.


hope this helps u. plz mark as best........

4 5 4
ur welcome n pls mark as best.......
n im sorry
thank u sooo much :)
welcome
^_^