Answers

2016-04-20T17:06:26+05:30
Muscle tissue is a soft tissue that composes muscles in animal bodies, and gives rise to muscles' ability to contract.   It is formed during embryonic development through a process known as myogenesis.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-20T17:14:28+05:30
--»Muscle is made of muscle fibers.
--» Muscle fibers through contraction & relaxation bring movements.
There are 3 types of muscles
° Skeletal muscle
° Smooth muscle
° Cardiac muscle

Skeletal muscle :-
--> Voluntary
--> Striated
--> Cylindrical, unbranched , coenocytic
--> eg: attached wid bones

Smooth muscle :-
--> Involuntary
--> non striated
--> Spindle shaped

Cardiac muscle :-
--> Involuntary
--> Striated
--> cylindrical, branched
--> eg: heart muscle
3 5 3
I hope it helped.. If so, plzz mark as brainliest ^_^
Thanks alot.. nice answer
My pleasure ^_^
Ty sis :]
Thankq :)