Answers

2016-04-20T18:56:02+05:30
A sharp knife has smaller area and larger pressure.so it can cut the fruits and vegetables easily than the blunt knife.

1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-20T18:57:07+05:30
A sharp knife is better than blunt knife.bcoz sharp knife will be sharper than the blunt knife.and it will be very easy to cut any thing than that of blunt knife.and also sharp knife has a small area but a large pressure.so I say sharp knife is better than blunt knife voz it will be a hard task to cut any thing by the blunt knife.but it's an easy task with sharp knife. Hope this helps u.pls mark as brainliest...
1 5 1
In physics it is said that the object which has lesser width at the base can exert more pree
yaa
Thank u soo much :)
Mark answer as brainliest
it's my pleasure