Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-20T20:38:32+05:30
Use the formula a2 - b2 = ( a+ b) ( a-b). both side roots get cancelled you will get ans 3
2 4 2
can i know which chapter it is
i followed the surds method, according to that it is correct
number system
yes its true..
yes
2016-04-20T20:41:48+05:30


(√5-√2)(√5+√2) is in the form of (a+b)(a-b)
(a+b)(a-b)=a²-b²
(√5-√2)(√5+√2)=[(√5)²-(√2)²]=(5-2)=3
0
it is correct na i too answered in same method but somebody is saying wrong