Answers

2016-04-20T23:45:10+05:30
It transports food materials to each and every cell in a plant
1 5 1
thank u
can we be frnds??
yeah
okay
i hve snd u a msg
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-21T12:22:43+05:30
Phloem transports food material. components of phloem include phloem fibres ,phloem parenchyma,sieve cells,companin cells.sieve cells are very long and help the plant to transport material at higher rates and at long distances
phloem can transport food material upto150feet in plants such as teak
1 5 1
okay
can we be frnds??
i hve snd u a msg
yes we can
irecied it