Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-08-12T20:56:24+05:30
Degrees of freedom is the number of independent ways by which a molecule can posses kinetic energy of translation, rotation and vibration
3 2 3
2014-08-12T21:20:36+05:30
Degree of freedom in statistical analysis means number of observations minus the number of estimated parameters or characteristics of the population being studied (such as mean and variance).In statistical analysis, determines the power of particular research design .
0