Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T08:05:04+05:30
(a) Ingestion is the process of consumption of food by and organisms.
(b) This process starts from the mouth on wards.

(a)Digestion is the process of breaking down complex food materials into simpler form for later absorption by the body.
(b) This process takes place mostly in the stomach.
1 5 1
2016-04-22T08:06:27+05:30
INGESTION
ingestion means taking in food materials.
ingestion does not need any enzymes.
..............................
DIGESTION
digestion means break down of complex food materials into simpler substances.
digestion requires the enzymes
1 5 1