Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-04-22T15:30:32+05:30
Fantastic Mr Fox (1968)
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (1972)
Danny, the Champion of the World (1975)
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and Six More (1977)
The Enormous Crocodile (1978)
My Uncle Oswald (1979)
The Twits (1980)
1 4 1
hope it helps you
plzz mark it as brainliest
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-04-22T15:30:40+05:30
Five novels by roald dahl:

1. CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
2. THE MATILDA
3. THE BFG
4. FANTASTIC MR. FOX
5. THE TWITS
2 4 2